Staff Directory 2023-2024
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Dayna Alexander | JH Track Head Coach; HS Track Asst Coach | |
Ashley Baker | 7-12 English; JH Girls Baskettball Asst Coach | bakera@cheylin.com |
Chad Baker | K-12 PE; JH Football Head Coach; HS Girls Basketball Head Coach |
bakerc@cheylin.com |
Alicia Beeson | Custodian | beesona@cheylin.com |
David Blochlinger | Industrial Arts | blochlingerd@cheylin.com |
Mandie Boone | HS Cheer Coach | |
Jane Brubaker | HS Scholars Bowl Coach | brubakerja@cheylin.com |
Amanda Burke | Paraprofessional; 4th Grade Teacher | burkea@cheylin.com |
Kayla Bursch | Kindergarten; JH Cheer Coach | burschk@cheylin.com |
Martin Burton | Route Bus Driver | |
Amy Busse | Pre-School Teacher | bussea@cheylin.com |
Gaby Carmichael | JH Volleyball Asst Coach | |
Jenna Carr | 7-12 Social Studies; JH Asst Track Coach | carrj@cheylin.com |
Dan Carson | Route Bus Driver | |
Katelynn Cepeda | Custodian | cepedak@cheylin.com |
Eric Churchwell | Route Bus Driver | |
Janice Churchwell | Title I | churchwellj@cheylin.com |
Anne Coon | 5th & 6th Grade; JH Volleyball Head Coach | coona@cheylin.com |
Darla Dible | Librarian; 5th Social Studies; NHS | dibled@cheylin.com |
Sherri Edmundson | Part-time Superintendent | edmundsons@cheylin.com |
Nancy Farris | Part-time 7-12 Art Teacher | farrisn@cheylin.com |
Dani Fawcett | 2nd Grade; HS Vollyeball Head Coach | fawcettd@cheylin.com |
Nick Fawcett | K-12 Physical Education / Online Proctor; HS Track Head Coach | fawcettn@cheylin.com |
Tammy Gilliland | Assistant Cook | gillilandt@cheylin.com |
Kadi Guthmiller | 7-12 Math | guthmillerk@cheylin.com |
Amy Hendricks | 7-12 Science; STUGO | hendricksa@cheylin.com |
Darren Hopson | K-12 Assistant Principal; Transportation Director; JH Athletic Director | hopsond@cheylin.com |
Dana Howard | NKESC Paraprofessional | howardd@cheylin.com |
Nicole Howard | NKESC Paraprofessional | howardn@cheylin.com |
Dave Hubbard | Activity Bus Driver | |
Sylvia Hubbard | Route Bus Driver | |
Elizabeth Keltz | HS Volleyball Assistant Coach; HS Girls Basketball Assistant Coach; HS Track Assistant Coach |
|
Max Keltz | Part-time Ag Teacher; HS Boys Basketball Assistant Coach | keltzm@cheylin.com |
Rachel Keltz | Paraprofessional | keltzr@cheylin.com |
Elda Kramer | Paraprofessional | kramere@cheylin.com |
Chris Lee | NKESC Counselor | leec@cheylin.com |
Hannah Leonard | K-12 Special Education | leonardh@cheylin.com |
Elaine Marcuson | At-Risk/ESL Teacher | marcusone@cheylin.com |
Heather McPherson | Head Cook | mcphersonhe@cheylin.com |
Mary Moore | NKESC Speech Para | moorem@cheylin.com |
Sara Mullins | 7-12 Vocational Agriculture; FFA | mullinss@cheylin.com |
Letty Estrada Olave | High School Custodian | estradal@cheylin.com |
Anita Pochop | Paraprofessional | pochopa@cheylin.com |
Bridget Pochop | Elementary Secretary | pochopb@cheylin.com |
Lincoln Pochop | JH Boys Basketball Head Coach | |
Brad Porubsky | JH Girls Basketball Head Coach | |
Barbara Railsback | 7-12 Business; JH Scholars Bowl Coach | railsbackb@cheylin.com |
Leah Rambat | Kitchen Aide | rambatl@cheylin.com |
Morgan Reeves | 1st Grade | reevesm@cheylin.com |
Blanca Ponce Rodriguez | Bilingual Paraprofessional; Migrant Director | ponceb@cheylin.com |
Belinda Serrano | High School Secretary | serranob@cheylin.com |
Brook Sowers | Paraprofessional | sowersb@cheylin.com |
Drew Sullivan | Maintenance Director | sullivand@cheylin.com |
Chris Thomson | JH Football Assistant Coach; JH Boys Basketball Assistant Coach | |
Chris Walden | HS Asst. Athletic Director; HS Football Head Coach; HS Boys Basketball Head Coach |
waldenc@cheylin.com |
Keshia Walden | District Clerk | waldenk@cheylin.com |
Adam Wiginton | K-12 Head Principal; HS Athletic Director | wigintona@cheylin.com |
Mady Young | 4th Grade Teacher / School Counselor | youngm@cheylin.com |
Forrest Zweygardt | 3rd Grade | zweygardtf@cheylin.com |